Talladega High School — Bell Schedules

THS 2020-2021 Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
BELL RINGS 7:35 AM
1st Block 7:40 AM 9:00 AM 80 min
2nd Block/ACT Prep 9:05 AM 9:55 AM 50 min
3rd Block 10:00 AM 11:20 AM 80 min
4th Block (lunch period) 11:25 AM 1:13 PM 108 min
--Lunch Wave 1 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min
--Lunch Wave 2 12:00 PM 12:20 PM 20 min
--Lunch Wave 3 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min
5th Block 1:18 PM 2:38 PM 80 min
Bus Bell Dismissal 2:38 PM
Car Rider/Athletics Dismissal 2:42 PM
Talladega High School - 1177 McMillan Street E., Talladega, ALABAMA 35160 - Phone: (256) 315-5666 - Fax: (256) 315-5670